Indiaart.com

Khula Aasmaan

Khula Aasmaan® / खुला आसमान

 

Khula Aasmaan is the new age platform for children and young students which encourages creative thought and innovation. Find amazing artworks and stimulating content by the young generation. Participate in Khula Aasmaan contest and get featured on indiaart.com. To know more, write to us at indiaart.khula.aasmaan@gmail.com or WhatsApp on +91-9325530547
Khula Aasmaan - Results - Quarterly Contest - July to September 2017

List of Shortlisted Children (5 to 15 years) from the Quarterly Contest for July to September 2017

  • Aaradhya Lakhan, Ratnagiri
  • Aarav Nitesh Shetty, Bangalore
  • Aayush Kadam, Ratnagiri
  • Achira Shah, Mumbai
  • Adarsh Aleti, Pune
  • Adhish Narayan Chatterjee, Ghaziabad
  • Aditi Prakash Patil, Panvel
  • Ananya Aloke, Navi Mumbai
  • Aniruddha Aloke, Navi Mumbai
  • Antara Shivram Desai, Mumbai
  • Anurag Bhattacharjee, Agartala, Tripura
  • Anushka Swapnil Parulekar, Mumbai
  • Arpita Mandal, Palsanda, Murshidabad
  • Ashutosh Jangam, Pimpri
  • Atharva Atish Jadhav, Navi Mumbai
  • Avni Rastogi, Pune
  • Ayush Avaneesh Mishra, Pune
  • B.V.R. Anirudh, Hyderabad
  • Deeksha Srineet, Pune
  • Deeva Abraham, Pune
  • Dighi Banerjee, Kolkata
  • Divyam Narula, New Delhi
  • Drona Hirwe, Mumbai
  • Gurdit Singh, Kaulseri, Punjab
  • Hamdi Imran, Chickmaglur
  • Hamsini Aswin
  • Hanshal Banawar, Bangalore
  • Harpreet Kaur Chogawan, Amritsar
  • J S Anshika, Bangalore
  • Jannat Kaithal, Haryana
  • Kalpesh Baburao Fadtare, Mumbai
  • Kinjal Milind Pawaskar, Ratnagiri
  • Komal Bane, Ratnagiri
  • M. Thalapathi, Karaikudi, Sivaganga
  • Mahroonisha Rauni, Punjab
  • Manjeet Kaur Shatabgarh, Punjab
  • Medini Mahesh Padoshi, Thane
  • Mihika Swapnil Parulekar, Mumbai
  • Mrugakshi Shailesh Pedgaonkar, Pune
  • Navya Harendra Mishra, Navi Mumbai
  • Naysha Satyarthi, Chennai
  • Neil Gaur, Mumbai
  • Nilesh Harendra Mishra, Navi Mumbai
  • Palak Jain, Gurgaon
  • Prathamesh Nikam, Ratnagiri
  • Purbbi Prasad Gaonkar, Mumbai
  • Rajveer Singh, Ludhiana
  • Rashmi Ramchandra Savadatti
  • Rohit Sahani, Mumbai
  • Ruhani Sarit Haria, Mumbai
  • Sahil Nagvekar, Ratnagiri
  • Sakshi Deepak Lanjekar, Ratnagiri
  • Samarjeet Singh, Delhi
  • Sargun Maini, Noida
  • Shambhawi Vermaa, Noida
  • Sharlina Shete, Pune
  • Shaurya Jain, Gurgaon
  • Shruti Mehrotra, Allahabad
  • Simran, Hisar, Haryana
  • Sipra Sahoo
  • Sohan Raghavendra Edke, Badlapur
  • Soudip Das, Sankuriya, Murshidabad
  • Sreebhadra Suraj, Delhi
  • Sreehari Deepu, Nair
  • Sristi Sudip Banerjee, Navi Mumbai
  • Suhani, Balliyewal, Ludhiana
  • Sutapa Sarkar, Pilki, Punjab
  • Swanandi Ananda Babrekar, Pune
  • T Thapas Sai, Hyderabad
  • Tannu, Hambran, Ludhiana
  • Tanvi Sandeep Raut, Mumbai
  • Toshani Mehra, Gurgaon
  • Turjnema Khatun, Bhola, West Bengal
  • V. Rajaganapathy, Kallal, Tamilnadu
  • Vivan Manish Vora, Mumbai

List of Shortlisted Young students (15 to 25 years) from the Quarterly Contest for July to September 2017

  • Aishwarya Rajendra Pawaskar, Navi Mumbai
  • Akash Prakash Mandleek, Pune
  • Akhalesh Ahirwar, Malguwan, Madhya Pradesh
  • Amita Rajender Saroya, Pune
  • Anjali, Faridabad
  • Chumki Das, Haidarpur, Murshidabad
  • Deepak Kumar EP, Kannur
  • Gunjan Jain, Delhi
  • Himadri Shakya, New Delhi
  • Isha Chandrekar Sanekar, Mumbai
  • Karthik, Chennai
  • Kashmira Uday Bagade, Pune
  • Komal Ajay Kumthekar, Mumbai
  • Lalu Ram, Kolkata
  • Mahesh Ratan Bhati, Mumbai
  • Mahima Pradeep Birtharia, Nagpur
  • Manal Bhavik Shah, Ahmedabad
  • Megha Chauhan, Chandigarh
  • Mohideen Mohammed Jafer, Chennai
  • Nabojit Kar, Kolkata
  • Naruttam Boruah, Jorhat
  • Neah Chandel, Pune
  • Nidhy Rai, Lucknow
  • Nilay Sharma, Ajmer
  • Nitish Pandey, Deoria
  • Nivetha Kousalya, Chennai
  • Pooja Jangid, Jaipur
  • Pooja Karndhar, Jaipur
  • Pranjal Singh, Mirzapur
  • Prashant Yadav, Nasirabad
  • Praveen Chaturvedi
  • Priyanka Arvindbhai Patel, Surat
  • Punithparaan, Bangalore
  • Rajdeep Nag, Jamshedpur
  • Ravi Rishav Bharti, Katihar
  • Sabeel Sadicote, Delhi
  • Sahil Dhiman, Jalandhar
  • Saurabh Santosh Salvi, Pimpri
  • Sayuri Sunil Bhanap, Hyderabad
  • Shiny Cabrin D, Chennai
  • Shivangi Bhargava, Allahabad
  • Shivani Ashok Daigavane, Wardha
  • Shivani Shankar Kadam, Pune
  • Shruti Mehrotra, Allahbad
  • Shruti Sunil Patil, Belagaum
  • Sinjoni Sarkar, Ahmedabad
  • Snehal Ramdas Shirke, Aurangabad
  • Soureen Manna, Kolkata
  • Tabasum yasmin, Kolkata
  • Vinita Kumari, Samastipur