Result of Khula Aasmaan art competition for November 2021

See the result of Khula Aasmaan (खुला आसमान) international online art competition for November 2021. Khula Aasmaan (खुला आसमान) conducts international online drawing and painting competitions for all ages including children, college students, adults and senior citizens. See the full list of medal winners, honourable mentions and shortlisted children, young adults and other artists.


Medal winners, Honourable mentions and Shortlisted

Gold medal

Akshara Jain (3 years), Moodbidri, Karnataka

Akshara Jain (3 years)
Moodbidri, Karnataka

enlarge

Silver medal

Rashika Tiwari (14 years), Bengaluru, Karnataka

Rashika Tiwari (14 years)
Bengaluru, Karnataka

enlarge

Bronze medal

Anupam Pal (32 years), Hyderabad, Telangana

Anupam Pal (32 years)
Hyderabad, Telangana

enlarge

Bronze medal

Bitan Bera (14 years), Purba Medinipur, West Bengal

Bitan Bera (14 years)
Purba Medinipur, West Bengal

enlarge

Bronze medal

Yash Raj Verma (18 years), Jamshedpur, Jharkhand

Yash Raj Verma (18 years)

enlarge

Honorable Mention

Antarjita Kumar (14 years), Bandel, West Bengal

Antarjita Kumar (14 years)
Bandel, West Bengal

enlarge

Honorable Mention

Harleen Kaur (9 years), Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra

Harleen Kaur (9 years)
Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra

enlarge

Honorable Mention

Ira Rajeshwaran (4 years), Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Ira Rajeshwaran (4 years)
Chennai, Tamil Nadu

enlarge

Honorable Mention

Prithuraj Saha (12 years), Kolkata, West Bengal

Prithuraj Saha (12 years)
Kolkata, West Bengal

enlarge

Honorable Mention

Reyansh Chakraborty (3 years), Kolkata, West Bengal

Reyansh Chakraborty (3 years)
Kolkata, West Bengal

enlarge

Honorable Mention

Saumya Mittal (17 years), Mandi Gobindgarh, Punjab

Saumya Mittal (17 years)
Mandi Gobindgarh, Punjab

enlarge

Honorable Mention

Shauryaditya Rotawan (11 years), Pune, Maharashtra

Shauryaditya Rotawan (11 years)
Pune, Maharashtra

enlarge

Honorable Mention

Shreyas Madhavan (5 years), Pune, Maharashtra

Shreyas Madhavan (5 years)
Pune, Maharashtra

enlarge

Shortlisted

Aaradhya Verma (10 years), Indore, Madhya Pradesh

Aaradhya Verma (10 years)
Indore, Madhya Pradesh

enlarge

Shortlisted

Aarav Natekar (9 years), Pune, Maharashtra

Aarav Natekar (9 years)
Pune, Maharashtra

enlarge

Shortlisted

Aarit Bhunya (11 years), Mecheda, West Bengal

Aarit Bhunya (11 years)
Mecheda, West Bengal

enlarge

Shortlisted

Aarnav Pillai (9 years), Vadodara, Gujarat

Aarnav Pillai (9 years)
Vadodara, Gujarat

enlarge

Shortlisted

Abhiraj Ranjit (9 years), Nimbahera, Rajasthan

Abhiraj Ranjit (9 years)
Nimbahera, Rajasthan

enlarge

Shortlisted

Ananya Anand (5 years), Noida, Uttar Pradesh

Ananya Anand (5 years)
Noida, Uttar Pradesh

enlarge

Shortlisted

Anjana P S (22 years), Wayanad, Kerala

Anjana P S (22 years)
Wayanad, Kerala

enlarge

Shortlisted

Atreya Shukla (10 years), Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh

Atreya Shukla (10 years)
Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh

enlarge

Shortlisted

Chhavi Talwar (11 years), Bengaluru, Karnataka

Chhavi Talwar (11 years)
Bengaluru, Karnataka

enlarge

Shortlisted

Debankur Gantait (9 years), West Medinipur, West Bengal

Debankur Gantait (9 years)
West Medinipur, West Bengal

enlarge

Shortlisted

Devanshu Acharya (7 years), Kolkata, West Bengal

Devanshu Acharya (7 years)
Kolkata, West Bengal

enlarge

Shortlisted

Dhruthi Kashyap (10 years), Bengaluru, Karnataka

Dhruthi Kashyap (10 years)
Bengaluru, Karnataka

enlarge

Shortlisted

Grishma Mahajan (13 years), Pune, Maharashtra

Grishma Mahajan (13 years)
Pune, Maharashtra

enlarge

Shortlisted

Harleen Kaur (9 years), Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra

Harleen Kaur (9 years)
Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra

enlarge

Shortlisted

Indraneel Naik (12 years), Pune, Maharashtra

Indraneel Naik (12 years)
Pune, Maharashtra

enlarge

Shortlisted

Ishaani Nair (6 years), Trivandrum, Kerala

Ishaani Nair (6 years)
Trivandrum, Kerala

enlarge

Shortlisted

Kimaya Malgaonkar (9 years), Mumbai, Maharashtra

Kimaya Malgaonkar (9 years)
Mumbai, Maharashtra

enlarge

Shortlisted

Kshitija Thakare (4 years), Nagpur, Maharashtra

Kshitija Thakare (4 years)
Nagpur, Maharashtra

enlarge

Shortlisted

Mandrita Sinha (11 years), Kolkata, West Bengal

Mandrita Sinha (11 years)
Kolkata, West Bengal

enlarge

Shortlisted

Mayank Agarwal (12 years), Pune, Maharashtra

Mayank Agarwal (12 years)
Pune, Maharashtra

enlarge

Shortlisted

Muskaan Hameed (14 years), Hyderabad, Telangana

Muskaan Hameed (14 years)
Hyderabad, Telangana

enlarge

Shortlisted

Neeharika Nair (5 years), Bengaluru, Karnataka

Neeharika Nair (5 years)
Bengaluru, Karnataka

enlarge

Shortlisted

Neel Hait (8 years), Karol Bagh, Delhi

Neel Hait (8 years)
Karol Bagh, Delhi

enlarge

Shortlisted

Nikitha Judith B (5 years), Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Nikitha Judith B (5 years)
Chennai, Tamil Nadu

enlarge

Shortlisted

Prasad Bhawar (28 years), Pune, Maharashtra

Prasad Bhawar (28 years)
Pune, Maharashtra

enlarge

Shortlisted

Purva Kholambe (11 years), Nala Sopara, Maharashtra

Purva Kholambe (11 years)
Nala Sopara, Maharashtra

enlarge

Shortlisted

Richie Dalai (32 years), New Delhi

Richie Dalai (32 years)
New Delhi

enlarge

Shortlisted

Roshni Asawa (17 years), Hyderabad, Telangana

Roshni Asawa (17 years)
Hyderabad, Telangana

enlarge

Shortlisted

S Chinmayee (4 years), Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh

S Chinmayee (4 years)
Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh

enlarge

Shortlisted

Saanvi Verma (13 years), New Delhi

Saanvi Verma (13 years)
New Delhi

enlarge

Shortlisted

Sadhan Sridhar (14 years), Bengaluru, Karnataka

Sadhan Sridhar (14 years)
Bengaluru, Karnataka

enlarge

Shortlisted

Sanaa Bhave (8 years), Pune, Maharashtra

Sanaa Bhave (8 years)
Pune, Maharashtra

enlarge

Shortlisted

Sanjiv Boopathy (12 years), Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Sanjiv Boopathy (12 years)
Chennai, Tamil Nadu

enlarge

Shortlisted

Satyarth Dixit (6 years), Indore, Madhya Pradesh

Satyarth Dixit (6 years)
Indore, Madhya Pradesh

enlarge

Shortlisted

Shamila. S (11 years), Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Shamila. S (11 years)
Chennai, Tamil Nadu

enlarge

Shortlisted

Shraddha J (5 years), Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Shraddha J (5 years)
Chennai, Tamil Nadu

enlarge

Shortlisted

Shreyaa Suresh (5 years), Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Shreyaa Suresh (5 years)
Chennai, Tamil Nadu

enlarge

Shortlisted

Surbhi Gupta (30 years), Gurgaon, Haryana

Surbhi Gupta (30 years)
Gurgaon, Haryana

enlarge

Shortlisted

Vannya Singh (6 years), Gurgaon, Haryana

Vannya Singh (6 years)
Gurgaon, Haryana

enlarge

Shortlisted

Viswajith V (5 years), Koonamaavu, Kerala

Viswajith V (5 years)
Koonamaavu, Kerala

enlarge

Shortlisted

Yaalini. P (11 years), Bengaluru, Karnataka

Yaalini. P (11 years)
Bengaluru, Karnataka

enlarge

Shortlisted

Yadhukrishna K (18 years), Thrissur, Kerala

Yadhukrishna K (18 years)
Thrissur, Kerala

enlarge

Silver medal

Aleksander Mazurek (6 years), Poland

Aleksander Mazurek (6 years)
Poland

enlarge


Related links

Results of previous art competitions

Participate in the current art contest

Child artists talk about their artworks

Young artists on their artworks

Know more about Art India Foundation