Khula Aasmaan children painting competition | Jul to Sep 19

Here is the list of children and college students whose artworks have won medals (gold medal, silver medal, bronze medal) and honorable mentions in Khula Aasmaan (खुला आसमान) art competition for July to September 2019. The art competition comprises an online drawing competition for children and online painting competition for college students.

This is a wonderful collection of children’s art, student art and young art by talented child artists and young artists.

Medal winners and Honorable mentions

After the shortlisted artworks were received by Khula Aasmaan, another round of judging was held to decide medal winners and honorable mentions.

Cash Prizes

Khula Aasmaan is happy to announce Cash Prizes for this quarterly contest.
Here are the cash prizes :
Gold Medal : Rs. 2000/-
Silver Medal : Rs. 1500/-
Bronze Medal : Rs. 1000/-
Honorable Mention : Rs. 500/-


Gold medal

Ameya Sunand (5 years),Bengaluru, Karnataka

Ameya Sunand (5 years)
Bengaluru, Karnataka

portfolio

Gold medal

Sudiksha Singh Rathore (17 years),Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

Sudiksha Singh Rathore (17 years)
Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

portfolio

Gold medal

 Tanvi Rajesh Ghadi (12 years), Mumbai, Maharashtra

Tanvi Rajesh Ghadi (12 years)
Mumbai, Maharashtra

portfolio

Silver medal

Navya Tarafdar (8 years),Indore, Madhya Pradesh

Navya Tarafdar (8 years)
Madhya Pradesh

Silver medal

Sagata Sarkar (5 years),Agaratala, Tripura

Sagata Sarkar (5 years)
Agaratala, Tripura

Silver medal

Vishal Kumar Punia (20 years),New Delhi, Delhi

Vishal Kumar Punia (20 years)
New Delhi, Delhi

portfolio

Bronze medal

Aarika Bajaj (6 years),Gurgaon, Haryana

Aarika Bajaj (6 years)
Gurgaon, Haryana

Bronze medal

Indraneel Ramkrishna Naik (10 years),Pune, Maharashtra

Indraneel Ramkrishna Naik (10 years)
Pune, Maharashtra

portfolio

Bronze medal

Malvika Atul Thakare (9 years),Nagpur, Maharashtra

Malvika Atul Thakare (9 years)
Nagpur, Maharashtra

Bronze medal

Sanjna Choudhary (10 years), Kaithal, Haryana

Sanjna Choudhary (10 years)
Kaithal, Haryana

Honorable Mention

Abhilesh Manohar Badgujar (17 years), Nashik, Maharashtra

Abhilesh Manohar Badgujar (17 years)
Nashik, Maharashtra

Honorable Mention

Ananya Aloke (15 years), Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra

Ananya Aloke (15 years)
Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra

portfolio

Honorable Mention

Aneeka Banerjee (11 years), Pune, Maharashtra

Aneeka Banerjee (11 years)
Pune, Maharashtra

portfolio

Honorable Mention

Aritra Dey (19 years), Kolkata, West Bengal

Aritra Dey (19 years), Kolkata
West Bengal

Honorable Mention

B Navya Hasini (10 years), Nellore, Andhra Pradesh

B Navya Hasini (10 years)
Nellore, Andhra Pradesh

Honorable Mention

Deeksha Chauhan (23 years), New Delhi, Delhi

Deeksha Chauhan (23 years)
New Delhi, Delhi

portfolio

Honorable Mention

Gaurika Singh (15 years), Jammu and Kashmir

Gaurika Singh (15 years)
Jammu and Kashmir

Honorable Mention

Gurmat Kaur (10 years), Amritsar, Punjab

Gurmat Kaur (10 years)
Amritsar, Punjab

Honorable Mention

Ibrahim Abees Puthenpura (8 years), Ernakulam, Kerala

Ibrahim Abees Puthenpura (8 years)
Ernakulam, Kerala

portfolio

Honorable Mention

Keya Potkar (10 years), Mumbai, Maharashtra

Keya Potkar (10 years)
Mumbai, Maharashtra

portfolio

Honorable Mention

Khushi Sharma (15 years), Chirkunda, Jharkhand

Khushi Sharma (15 years)
Chirkunda, Jharkhand

portfolio

Honorable Mention

Kushal Kishore (18 years), Patna, Bihar

Kushal Kishore (18 years)
Patna, Bihar

Honorable Mention

Mugdha Aniruddha Chiplunkar (15 years), Pune, Maharashtra

Mugdha Aniruddha Chiplunkar (15 years)
Pune, Maharashtra

Honorable Mention

Payal Agrawal (18 years), Jharsuguda, Odisha

Payal Agrawal (18 years)
Jharsuguda, Odisha

Honorable Mention

Ragini Vyas (17 years), Kota, Rajasthan

Ragini Vyas (17 years)
Kota, Rajasthan

Honorable Mention

Richa Samir Rajpurkar (21 years), Mumbai, Maharashtra

Richa Samir Rajpurkar (21 years)
Mumbai, Maharashtra

Honorable Mention

S. Thiyakshwa (8 years), Chennai, Tamil Nadu

S. Thiyakshwa (8 years)
Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Honorable Mention

Sampreeti Seal (14 years), Kolkata, West Bengal

Sampreeti Seal (14 years)
Kolkata, West Bengal

Honorable Mention

Shrinkhla Sonkar (16 years), Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

Shrinkhla Sonkar (16 years)
Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

Honorable Mention

Sneha Dattatray Shinde (14 years), Sakurde, Maharashtra

Sneha Dattatray Shinde (14 years)
Sakurde, Maharashtra

Honorable Mention

Spandan Roy (17 years), Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra

Spandan Roy (17 years)
Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra

Honorable Mention

Vraj Mujapara (6 years), Bhavnagar, Gujarat

Vraj Mujapara (6 years)
Bhavnagar, Gujarat

Shortlisted

Anshika Tiwari (6 years), Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh

Anshika Tiwari (6 years)
Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh

Shortlisted

Anurag Ramola (15 years), Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Anurag Ramola (15 years)
Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Shortlisted

Asmi Walavalkar (8 years), Mumbai, Maharashtra

Asmi Walavalkar (8 years)
Mumbai, Maharashtra

Shortlisted

Devangi Chaudhuri (12 years), Niharunikandha, Odisha

Devangi Chaudhuri (12 years)
Niharunikandha, Odisha

Shortlisted

Jyoti Agrawal (21 years), Satna, Madhya Pradesh

Jyoti Agrawal (21 years)
Satna, Madhya Pradesh

Shortlisted

Maanasvi Deverkonda (7 years), Gurgaon, Haryana

Maanasvi Deverkonda (7 years)
Gurgaon, Haryana

Shortlisted

Nada Damar Putri (8 years), NTB, Indonesia

Nada Damar Putri (8 years)
NTB, Indonesia

Shortlisted

Nguyen Tang Ngoc Tran (7 years), Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

Nguyen Tang Ngoc Tran (7 years)
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

Shortlisted

Onkar Narendra Kathar (15 years)

Onkar Narendra Kathar (15 years)

Shortlisted

Pratyasha Paul (12 years), Agartala, Tripura

Pratyasha Paul (12 years)
Agartala, Tripura

Shortlisted

Priyanka. P. Sahoo (14 years), Rourkela, Odisha

Priyanka. P. Sahoo (14 years)
Rourkela, Odisha

Shortlisted

Richa Kumari (14 years), Ludhiana, Punjab

Richa Kumari (14 years)
=Ludhiana, Punjab

Shortlisted

Ridhima Saxena (13 years), Jaipur, Rajasthan

Ridhima Saxena (13 years)
Jaipur, Rajasthan

Shortlisted

Sanskruti Subhash Natalkar (8 years), Pimpri - Chinchwad, Maharashtra

Sanskruti Subhash Natalkar (8 years)
Pimpri - Chinchwad, Maharashtra

Shortlisted

Shivani Gupta (21 years)

Shivani Gupta (21 years)

Shortlisted

Shreosi Mal (7 years), Chandannagar, West Bengal

Shreosi Mal (7 years)
Chandannagar, West Bengal

Shortlisted

Shreyas Mishra (9 years), Chandannagar, Saket, New Delhi

Shreyas Mishra (9 years)
Chandannagar, Saket, New Delhi

Shortlisted

Shubhansh Singh (11 years), Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh

Shubhansh Singh (11 years)
Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh


Relevant Links

Video presentation of the contest result

Blog posts related to Khula Aasmaan art competitions

Videos related to drawing and painting competitions