Painting competition result for Apr to Jun 2021

See the list of medal winners, honorable mentions and shortlisted artists from Khula Aasmaan (खुला आसमान) international online painting competition for the period April to June 2021. Khula Aasmaan (खुला आसमान) conducts international online drawing and painting competitions for all ages including children, college students, adults and senior citizens.


Medal winners

Gold medal

Aron Raj (9 years), Pune, Maharashtra

Aron Raj (9 years)
Pune, Maharashtra

enlarge

Silver medal

Minjo Park (8 years), Seoul, South Korea

Minjo Park (8 years)
Seoul, South Korea

enlarge

Bronze medal

Akshadha Joshi (11 years), Delhi

Akshadha Joshi (11 years)
Delhi

enlarge

Bronze medal

Anish Jadhav (13 years), Pune, Maharashtra

Anish Jadhav (13 years)
Pune, Maharashtra

enlarge

Bronze medal

Merve Ergün (13 years), Sakarya, Turkey

Merve Ergün (13 years)
Sakarya, Turkey

enlarge

Bronze medal

Tamanna Ameen (12 years), Malappuram, Kerala

Tamanna Ameen (12 years)
Malappuram, Kerala

enlarge

Honorable Mention

Aadhira MV (7 years), Bengaluru, Karnataka

Aadhira MV (7 years)
Bengaluru, Karnataka

enlarge

Honorable Mention

Aayushi Shirodkar (14 years), Mumbai, Maharashtra

Aayushi Shirodkar (14 years)
Mumbai, Maharashtra

enlarge

Honorable Mention

Akanksha Singh (32 years), Noida, Uttar Pradesh

Akanksha Singh (32 years)
Noida, Uttar Pradesh

enlarge

Honorable Mention

Alina Ghatte (14 years), Alibag, Maharashtra

Alina Ghatte (14 years)
Alibag, Maharashtra

enlarge

Honorable Mention

Amol Naik (36 years), Dombivli, Maharashtra

Amol Naik (36 years)
Dombivli, Maharashtra

enlarge

Honorable Mention

Arijit Dutta (13 years), New Delhi

Arijit Dutta (13 years)
New Delhi

enlarge

Honorable Mention

Aron Raj (9 years), Pune, Maharashtra

Aron Raj (9 years)
Pune, Maharashtra

enlarge

Honorable Mention

Aryaa Kavi (14 years), Pune, Maharashtra

Aryaa Kavi (14 years)
Pune, Maharashtra

enlarge

Honorable Mention

Ayush Rao (15 years), Navsari, Gujarat

Ayush Rao (15 years)
Navsari, Gujarat

enlarge

Honorable Mention

Doeun Kim (12 years), Seoul, South Korea

Doeun Kim (12 years)
Seoul, South Korea

enlarge

Honorable Mention

Hanna Dew Drop Nath (16 years), Dibrugarh, Assam

Hanna Dew Drop Nath (16 years)
Dibrugarh, Assam

enlarge

Honorable Mention

Harshit Pustake (25 years), Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh

Harshit Pustake (25 years)
Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh

enlarge

Honorable Mention

Min Sun Im (12 years), Seoul, South Korea

Min Sun Im (12 years)
Seoul, South Korea

enlarge

Honorable Mention

Nihal Das (7 years), Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh

Nihal Das (7 years)
Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh

enlarge

Honorable Mention

Puja Pai (14 years), Pune, Maharashtra

Puja Pai (14 years)
Pune, Maharashtra

enlarge

Honorable Mention

Saanvi Verma (13 years), New Delhi

Saanvi Verma (13 years)
New Delhi

enlarge

Honorable Mention

Sharadhi K V (15 years)

Sharadhi K V (15 years)
Shimagga, Karnataka

enlarge

Honorable Mention

Siya Tahilramani (6 years), Bharuch, Gujarat

Siya Tahilramani (6 years)
Bharuch, Gujarat

enlarge

Honorable Mention

Skanda R (14 years), Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Skanda R (14 years)
Chennai, Tamil Nadu

enlarge

Honorable Mention

Viara Plamenova Pencheva (12 years), Gabrovo, Bulgaria

Viara Pencheva (12 years)
Gabrovo, Bulgaria

enlarge

Honorable Mention

Woo Jeong Shin (12 years), Seoul, South Korea

Woo Jeong Shin (12 years)
Seoul, South Korea

enlarge

Shortlisted

Aadhira MV (7 years), Bengaluru, Karnataka

Aadhira MV (7 years)
Bengaluru, Karnataka

enlarge

Shortlisted

Aanya Mahajan (11 years), Chandigarh, Punjab

Aanya Mahajan (11 years)
Chandigarh, Punjab

enlarge

Shortlisted

Ananya (5 years), Madurai, Tamil Nadu

Ananya (5 years)
Madurai, Tamil Nadu

enlarge

Shortlisted

Ansh Srivastav (12 years), Bengaluru, Karnataka

Ansh Srivastav (12 years)
Bengaluru, Karnataka

enlarge

Shortlisted

Arijit Dutta (13 years), New Delhi

Arijit Dutta (13 years)
New Delhi

enlarge

Shortlisted

Crystal Mittal (8 years), Gurgaon, Haryana

Crystal Mittal (8 years)
Gurgaon, Haryana

enlarge

Shortlisted

Dhir Bhatt (19 years), Vadodara, Gujarat

Dhir Bhatt (19 years)
Vadodara, Gujarat

enlarge

Shortlisted

Dhruthi Kashyap (10 years), Bangalore, Karnataka

Dhruthi Kashyap (10 years)
Bangalore, Karnataka

enlarge

Shortlisted

Dhruthi. G (13 years), Bengaluru, Karnataka

Dhruthi. G (13 years)
Bengaluru, Karnataka

enlarge

Shortlisted

Ethan Mathrani (12 years), Pune, Maharashtra

Ethan Mathrani (12 years)
Pune, Maharashtra

enlarge

Shortlisted

Gayatri Shinde (21 years), Satara, Maharashtra

Gayatri Shinde (21 years)
Satara, Maharashtra

enlarge

Shortlisted

Hamin Ryu (8 years), Seoul, South Korea

Hamin Ryu (8 years)
Seoul, South Korea

enlarge

Shortlisted

Harshit Pustake (25 years), Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh

Harshit Pustake (25 years)
Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh

enlarge

Shortlisted

Harshit Pustake (25 years), Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh

Harshit Pustake (25 years)
Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh

enlarge

Shortlisted

Hyo Ju Lee (11 years), Seoul, South Korea

Hyo Ju Lee (11 years)
Seoul, South Korea

enlarge

Shortlisted

J Fabya Danit (6 years), Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu

J Fabya Danit (6 years)
Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu

enlarge

Shortlisted

Kang Woo You (8 years), Seoul, South Korea

Kang Woo You (8 years)
Seoul, South Korea

enlarge

Shortlisted

Manjima Ganguly (15 years), Kolkata, West Bengal

Manjima Ganguly (15 years)
Kolkata, West Bengal

enlarge

Shortlisted

Min Ju Kim (9 years), Seoul, South Korea

Min Ju Kim (9 years)
Seoul, South Korea

enlarge

Shortlisted

Minseon Lee (12 years), Seoul, South Korea

Minseon Lee (12 years)
Seoul, South Korea

enlarge

Shortlisted

N J Shruti (17 years), Jamshedpur, Jharkhand

N J Shruti (17 years)
Jamshedpur, Jharkhand

enlarge

Shortlisted

N J Shruti (17 years), Jamshedpur, Jharkhand

N J Shruti (17 years)
Jamshedpur, Jharkhand

enlarge

Shortlisted

Nihal Das (7 years), Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh

Nihal Das (7 years)
Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh

enlarge

Shortlisted

Nihal Das (7 years), Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh

Nihal Das (7 years)
Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh

enlarge

Shortlisted

Nimit Bhatnagar (7 years), Pune, Maharashtra

Nimit Bhatnagar (7 years)
Pune, Maharashtra

enlarge

Shortlisted

Saatwiki (7 years), Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh

Saatwiki (7 years)
Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh

enlarge

Shortlisted

Saumya Aggarwal (17 years), Delhi

Saumya Aggarwal (17 years)
Delhi

enlarge

Shortlisted

Seohyun Kim (8 years), Seoul, South Korea

Seohyun Kim (8 years)
Seoul, South Korea

enlarge

Shortlisted

Sharadhi K V (15 years), Shimagga, Karnataka

Sharadhi K V (15 years)
Shimagga, Karnataka

enlarge

Shortlisted

Shaurya Bansal (7 years), Mumbai, Maharashtra

Shaurya Bansal (7 years)
Mumbai, Maharashtra

enlarge

Shortlisted

Soyun Lee (10 years), Seoul, South Korea

Soyun Lee (10 years)
Seoul, South Korea

enlarge

Shortlisted

Suhani Mishra (14 years), New Delhi

Suhani Mishra (14 years)
New Delhi

enlarge

Shortlisted

Tanush Muley (12 years), Pune, Maharashtra

Tanush Muley (12 years)
Pune, Maharashtra

enlarge

Shortlisted

Vaishnav Eacharath (8 years), Bengaluru, Karnataka

Vaishnav Eacharath (8 years)
Bengaluru, Karnataka

enlarge

Shortlisted

Vishakha Chaprana (21 years), Meerut, Uttar Pradesh

Vishakha Chaprana (21 years)
Meerut, Uttar Pradesh

enlarge

Shortlisted

Yunchae Lee (10 years), Seoul, South Korea

Yunchae Lee (10 years)
Seoul, South Korea

enlarge


Relevant Links

Video presentation of art contest result

Results of previous art competitions

Participate in the current art contest

Child artists talk about their artworks

Young artists on their artworks