Indiaart.com

Khula Aasmaan

Khula Aasmaan® / खुला आसमान

 

Khula Aasmaan is the new age platform for children and young students which encourages creative thought and innovation. Find amazing artworks and stimulating content by the young generation. Participate in Khula Aasmaan contest and get featured on indiaart.com. To know more, write to us at indiaart.khula.aasmaan@gmail.com or WhatsApp on +91-9325530547

List of Shortlisted Child artists (5 to 15 years) from the Quarterly Contest for January to March 2018

Khula Aasmaan - Results - Quarterly Contest - January to March 2017
  • Aarav Vengurlekar, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Aarnaba Yashvantsinh Mahida, Gandhinagar
  • Abha Shashikant Chincholi, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Aditi Prakash Patil, New Panvel, Maharashtra
  • Aditya Shinde, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Advay Manish Gupta, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Ahna Srivastava, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Akshita Chhabra, Delhi
  • Ananya Aloke, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Ananya Bansal, New Delhi, Delhi
  • Aniruddha Aloke, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Anisha Panday, Aliganj, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Antara Ravindra Todankar, Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
  • Anurag Bhattacharjee, Agartala, Tripura
  • Arshad Atique Sarag, Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
  • Avishi Srivastava, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Bhumika, Rewari, Haryana
  • Deeksha Srineet, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Deeva Abraham, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Devyani Parekh, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Devyani Seth Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Diksha Santosh Jha, Thane, Maharashtra
  • Evelyn Fan, Taipei, Taiwan
  • Gurbinder Singh, Hathur, Punjab
  • Hanshal Banawar, Bangalore, Karnataka
  • Harmandeep Kaur, Bibipur, Haryana
  • Harshini
  • Harshita Patra, Bangalore, Karnataka
  • Ishani Karan Doshi, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Ishanvi Chamria, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Ishika Manish Gupta, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Jahnavi Nair New Delhi, Delhi
  • Janhvi Jeeban Mishra, Aurangabad, Maharashtra
  • Kavya Abhijit Nanavati, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Keneisha Rebecca Lewis, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Kundan Ashwika Vobbilisetty, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Kusum Nilesh Saini, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Maahee Sumant Shetty, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Madhura Prashant Salapurkar, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Namin Khatun
  • Navjot Kaur, Jagraon, Punjab
  • Navya Harendra Mishra, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Navya Misra, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Neha R S, Aizawl, Mizoram
  • Neil George, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Neil Sumangal Kanvinde, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Niharika Pant, Delhi
  • Nilesh Harendra Mishra, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Ninaad Vaze, Mazgaon, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Pratyush Kuldeepsinh Jagtap, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Radhyaa Kapoor, Delhi
  • Ramandeep Kaur, Malsian Bajan, Punjab
  • Ravi Kumar, New Delhi, Delhi
  • Ria Sachin Misal, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Rishika Sameer Natu, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Ritik Ranjan Nath, Tezpur, Assam
  • Rohit Dinesh Sahani, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Ruchit Narula, Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Saavi Avadhut Dhavle, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Sameeksha Sarkar, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Samriddhi Das, Agartala, Tripura
  • Shalaka Vaze, Mazgaon, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Sharanya Mittal, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Shradha Santosh Waghmare, Pimpri, Maharshtra
  • Shrinkhla Sonkar
  • Sreebhadra Suraj, Delhi
  • Sri Vihan Chavva, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Suhani, Balliyewal, Amritsar, Punjab
  • Suhani Kumari, Patna, Bihar
  • Suruchi N Ghadshi, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Suryansh Sharma, Agra, Uttar Pradesh

List of Shortlisted Young adults (15 to 25 years) from the Quarterly Contest for January to March 2018

Khula Aasmaan - Results - Quarterly Contest - January to March 2017
  • Aakash Sharma, Delhi
  • Aayushi Bhagwat, Ramdham
  • Amit Banerjee, Bokaro Steel City, Jharkhand
  • Anchal, Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Aneesh Rajendra Joglekar, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Aniruddha Guin, Durgapur, West Bengal
  • Anish Kumar, Bangalore, Karnataka
  • Ankita Athalye, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Anshu Kumari, Chittaranjan, West Bengal
  • Arjun P, Indirapuram, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Ashok Karkaria, Rayagada, Odisha
  • Dipankar Sarkar, Dhulian, West Bengal
  • Disha Mishra, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Durgadas MB, Vennala, Kochi, Kerala
  • Harshil Kansara, Dungarpur, Rajasthan
  • Isha Rahul Wargad, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Ishanki Goel, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Janhavi Khandelwal, Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Kunal Vijay Salvi, Dahivali, Karjat, Maharashtra
  • Munish Sharma, Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Nadya Bell Steare, McLean, VA, USA
  • Neha Sinha, Patna, Bihar
  • Praveen Chaturvedi, Madhya Pradesh
  • Puja Shaw, Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Rahul Shambhu Gupta, Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Ranjeet Singh, Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
  • Shaunak Vaidya, Akola, Maharashtra
  • Shwetabh Suman, New Delhi, Delhi
  • Subrata Patnaik, Brahmapur, Odisha
  • Supriya Choudhary, Begusarai, Bihar
  • Tahir Hassan Khanday, Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir
  • VijayKumar Kankayya Mergu, Solapur, Maharashtra

List of Shortlisted entries from "Art on Postcard"

Khula Aasmaan - Results - Quarterly Contest - January to March 2017
  • ​Shalaka Vaze, Mumbai
  • Siddhi Bagwe, Mumbai
  • Jasika Sawant, Mumbai
  • Aashvi Karle, Mumbai
  • Armaan Jain, Mumbai
  • Risuta Shenoy, Mumbai
  • Khwahish Kapasi, Mumbai
  • Anushka Parulekar, Mumbai
  • Ahan Singh, Mumbai
  • Nehal Gothi, Mumbai
  • Sonali Pawar, Tirupati
  • Vriddhi Surve, Mumbai
  • Sri Chavva, Mumbai
  • Heemanshi Jain, Mumbai
  • Sonali Thorat, Badlapur
  • Kiana Ghosh, Mumbai
  • Ishan Singh, Mumbai
  • Sharvari Velankar, Mumbai
  • Medhavi Gaikwad, Pune
  • Maya Dandge, Pune
  • Shardul Kuchankar, Pune
  • Asmi Deshpande, Pune
  • Swara Kramit
  • Omkar Ruikar, Bhor
  • Vrisha Jhaveri, Mumbai
  • Bhargavi Karnik, Mumbai
  • Soham Dwivedi, Pune
  • Riya Gharge, Mumbai
  • Sudipta Inamdar, Pune
  • Asmita Mahamuni, Pune
  • Sanika Patole, Pune
  • Samruddhi Kulkarni, Pune
  • Soniya Shanbhag, Mumbai
  • Thiyalesina Sureshlena, Chennai
  • Raghav Damani, Mumbai
  • Saanvi Mankani, Mumbai
  • Myra Dang, Mumbai
  • Tiara Madan, Mumbai
  • Saasha Sikka, Mumbai
  • Ishika Gupta, Mumbai
  • Anushka Satpathy, Mumbai
  • Pranjal Joshi, Pune
  • Ninaad Vaze, Mumbai
  • Arya Prabhukhanolkar, Mumbai
  • Rutika Joshi, Pune
  • Siddhi Nimbalkar, Pune
  • Durwa Balkawade, Pune
  • Swara Apamarjane, Pune
  • Sai Shelar, Pune
  • Supriya Chowdhary, Pune
  • Snehal Deshmukh, Pune
  • Ojas Ranade, Pune
  • Ishan Gayal, Pune