Khula Aasmaan online art contest result for Apr to Jun 2020

Here is the list of medal winners, honorable mentions and shortlisted from Khula Aasmaan online drawing, painting and art contest for the period April to June 2020. Khula Aasmaan (खुला आसमान) drawing and painting contest is an online international art contest.

List of Medal Winners, Honorable Mentions and Shortlisted


Gold medal

Harvi Patel (23 years), Vadodara, Gujarat

Harvi Patel (23 years)
Vadodara, Gujarat

Gold medal

Rahul Soren (16 years), Urimar, Jharkhand

Rahul Soren (16 years)
Urimar, Jharkhand

Gold medal

Saanvi Agarwal (6 years), Harrow, U.K.

Saanvi Agarwal (6 years)
Harrow, U.K.

Silver medal

Ameya Sunand (6 years), Bangalore, Karnataka

Ameya Sunand (6 years)
Bangalore, Karnataka

Silver medal

Anuradha Mazumdar (23 years), Guwahati, Assam

Anuradha Mazumdar (23 years)
Guwahati, Assam

Silver medal

Jessica Wadhwa (17 years), Dharampur, Himachal Pradesh

Jessica Wadhwa (17 years)
Dharampur, Himachal Pradesh

Silver medal

Tanishq Wane (13 years), Nagpur, Maharashtra

Tanishq Wane (13 years)
Nagpur, Maharashtra

Bronze medal

Abhishek Kanhe (22 years), Nagpur, Maharashtra

Abhishek Kanhe (22 years)
Nagpur, Maharashtra

Bronze medal

Ananya Aloke (16 years), Nashik, Maharashtra

Ananya Aloke (16 years)
Nashik, Maharashtra

Bronze medal

Andria Maben (10 years), Mangalore, Karnataka

Andria Maben (10 years)
Mangalore, Karnataka

Bronze medal

Arika Goenka (9 years), Mumbai, Maharashtra

Arika Goenka (9 years)
Mumbai, Maharashtra

Bronze medal

Asmi Walavalkar (9 years), Mumbai, Maharashtra

Asmi Walavalkar (9 years)
Mumbai, Maharashtra

Bronze medal

Viara Pencheva (11 years), Gabrovo, Bulgaria

Viara Pencheva (11 years)
Gabrovo, Bulgaria

Honorable Mention

Ananya Choudhary (20 years), New Delhi

Ananya Choudhary (20 years)
New Delhi

Honorable Mention

Anjani Mhatre (16 years), Mumbai, Maharashtra

Anjani Mhatre (16 years)
Mumbai, Maharashtra

Honorable Mention

Anushka Rautela (18 years), Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Anushka Rautela (18 years)
Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Honorable Mention

Apratim Mukherjee (8 years), Pune, Maharashtra

Apratim Mukherjee (8 years)
Pune, Maharashtra

Honorable Mention

Arghadeep Saha (25 years), Kolkata, West Bengal

Arghadeep Saha (25 years)
Kolkata, West Bengal

Honorable Mention

Charu Singh (13 years), Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh

Charu Singh (13 years)
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh

Honorable Mention

Gurpreet Singh (10 years), Kurukshetra, Haryana

Gurpreet Singh (10 years)
Kurukshetra, Haryana

Honorable Mention

Jayant Saha (17 years), Dumka, Jharkhand

ayant Saha (17 years)
Dumka, Jharkhand

Honorable Mention

Mrunmayi Sarvade (19 years), Solapur, Maharashtra

Mrunmayi Sarvade (19 years)
Solapur, Maharashtra

Honorable Mention

Rohit Nair (16 years), Mumbai, Maharashtra

Rohit Nair (16 years)
Mumbai, Maharashtra

Honorable Mention

Soham Saha (9 years), Jhaljhalia, West Bengal

Soham Saha (9 years)
Jhaljhalia, West Bengal

Honorable Mention

Surosa Naguri (19 years), Kolkata, West Bengal

Surosa Naguri (19 years)
Kolkata, West Bengal

Honorable Mention

Vishalini D (19 years), Kelambakkam, Tamil Nadu

Vishalini D (19 years)
Kelambakkam, Tamil Nadu

Shortlisted

Aaruni Tiwari (20 years), Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh

Aaruni Tiwari (20 years)
Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh

Shortlisted

Bhagyashree Satapathy (17 years), Jajpur, Odisha

Bhagyashree Satapathy (17 years)
Jajpur, Odisha

Shortlisted

Bhinder Singh (24 years), Bathinda, Punjab

Bhinder Singh (24 years)
Bathinda, Punjab

Shortlisted

Cheshta (17 years), Palwal, Haryana

Cheshta (17 years)
Palwal, Haryana

Shortlisted

Chitrita Das (13 years), Kolkata, West Bengal

Chitrita Das (13 years)
Kolkata, West Bengal

Shortlisted

Drishti Pandey (15 years), Gurgaon, Haryana

Drishti Pandey (15 years)
Gurgaon, Haryana

Shortlisted

Gargee Patil (15 years), Aurangabad, Maharashtra

Gargee Patil (15 years)
Aurangabad, Maharashtra

Shortlisted

Gauri Chaudhari (24 years), Mumbai, Maharashtra

Gauri Chaudhari (24 years)
Mumbai, Maharashtra

Shortlisted

Halice Falcao (14 years), Vasai, Maharashtra

Halice Falcao (14 years)
Vasai, Maharashtra

Shortlisted

J S Anshika (11 years), Bangalore, Karnataka

J S Anshika (11 years)
Bangalore, Karnataka

Shortlisted

Karan Singh (16 years), New Delhi

Karan Singh (16 years)
New Delhi

Shortlisted

Keshav Saini (18 years), Delhi

Keshav Saini (18 years)
Delhi

Shortlisted

Madhusudan (25 years), Mysore, Karnataka

Madhusudan (25 years)
Mysore, Karnataka

Shortlisted

Meenakshi Kumari (22 years), Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir

Meenakshi Kumari (22 years)
Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir

Shortlisted

Nishtha Sharma (14 years), Panchkula, Haryana

Nishtha Sharma (14 years)
Panchkula, Haryana

Shortlisted

Pahanma Liyanage (9 years), Malabe, Sri Lanka

Pahanma Liyanage (9 years)
Malabe, Sri Lanka

Shortlisted

Payal Sethiya (25 years), Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh

Payal Sethiya (25 years)
Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh

Shortlisted

Saloni Jain (17 years), Guwahati, Assam

Saloni Jain (17 years)
Guwahati, Assam

Shortlisted

Samanaz Bhot (19 years), Mumbai, Maharashtra

Samanaz Bhot (19 years)
Mumbai, Maharashtra

Shortlisted

Sumaid Pal Singh Bakshi (21 years), Phagwara, Punjab

Sumaid Pal Singh Bakshi (21 years)
Phagwara, Punjab

Shortlisted

Tanmay Deshpande (13 years), Pune, Maharashtra

Tanmay Deshpande (13 years)
Pune, Maharashtra

Shortlisted

Tuhin Roy (13 years), Jamshedpur, Jharkhand

Tuhin Roy (13 years)
Jamshedpur, Jharkhand

Shortlisted

Vattam Rajesh (24 years), Silchar, Assam

Vattam Rajesh (24 years)
Silchar, Assam

Shortlisted

Yash Karanjavkar (18 years), Mumbai, Maharashtra

Yash Karanjavkar (18 years)
Mumbai, Maharashtra


Relevant links

Video of art contest result for April to June 2020

Online exhibition of art contest result for April to June 2020

Introduction video of Khula Aasmaan

Results of previous art contests

Child artists talk about their art

Young artists talk about their art

Blog posts related to art contest