Indiaart.com

Khula Aasmaan

Khula Aasmaan® / खुला आसमान®
For any queries or assistance related to Khula Aasmaan, call our helpline number +91 - 9325530547. If you have any difficulty in submitting images using contest form, please email images with full details of the participant to indiaart.khula.aasmaan@gmail.com. You may also WhatsApp the images and details to +91 - 9325530547.
Khula Aasmaan - Results - Quarterly Contest - October to December 2016

List of Shortlisted Young artists (15 to 25 years) from the Quarterly Contest (October to December 2016)

  • Aakash Mairale, Mumbai
  • Aarti Prakash Ailani, Mumbai
  • Abhishek Dutta, Jamshedpur
  • Amaraja Ajay Sathe, Pune
  • Daljeet Kaur, Ghaziabad
  • Devanshi Urmil Shah, Mumbai
  • Dhriti Manchanda, Delhi
  • Kamini Rajendra Patil, Navi Mumbai
  • Kartik Mangal, Indore
  • Kiran Ravindra Jadhav, Mumbai
  • Kovuru Vineeth Kumar, Hyderabad
  • Kunal Shirish Bheda, Mumbai
  • Mohit Khambra, Alwar, Rajasthan
  • Naisargi Parag Buch, Vadodara
  • Neelesh Chandola, Pune
  • Neha Khan, Hyderabad
  • Niyati Sunilkumar Limbachia, Navi Mumbai
  • Omprakash Verma, Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
  • Panchal Gaurav, Siddhpur, Gujarat
  • Prashant Yadav, Shahdara, Delhi
  • Rishabh Seal
  • Saloni Phor, Greater Noida
  • Sandeep Manik Shinde, Mumbai
  • Shalaka Atul Sapate, Pune
  • Sornambika Kirubasankar, Pondicherry
  • Soumya Ramachandran Iyer, Mumbai
  • Tanvi Deodhar, Mumbai
  • Uddesh Hemal Shah
  • Varad Vikas Bansod, Pune
  • Vedant Vivek Khanvilkar, Thane
  • Vrajesh Rajendra Kamat, Mumbai
  • Vrinda Dugar, Jaipur

List of Shortlisted Children (5 to 15 years) from the Quarterly Contest (October to December 2016)

  • Aabha Kanvinde, Mumbai
  • Aabha Karle, Mumbai
  • Aarushi Rakesh, Mumbai
  • Aaryan Umesh Kulkarni
  • Aashvi Karle, Mumbai
  • Adarsh Srinivasan
  • Advait Ravi Sapkal, Mumbai
  • Advait Suresh, Dubai, U.A.E.
  • Aliya Ahmed, Thane
  • Amaan Ansari, Goa
  • Amira Mihir Jhaveri, Mumbai
  • Ananya Kanungo, Mumbai
  • Ananya Paranjape, Mumbai
  • Anvi Kapoor, Jhakri, Himachal Pradesh
  • Anvi Patel, Bhopal
  • Ariana Ansari, Mumbai
  • Arshad Atique Sarang, Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
  • Arushi Deepak Nisal, Mumbai
  • Aryaa Anand Awade, Navi Mumbai
  • Bhakti Deepak Borkar, Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
  • Bhawna Chourasia, Ghaziabad
  • Chinmayee Amol Sane, Pune
  • Chinmayee Anand Naravane
  • Deetya Hitesh Jain, Pune
  • Deeva Abraham, Pune
  • Deev Jain, Mumbai
  • Devansh Rajan Deolekar, Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
  • Dhanishta D Suryavanshi, Mumbai
  • Diya Raghu Katgeri, New Panvel, Maharashtra
  • Fatah Kamal Chanawala
  • Fatema Hakim Kapadia, Mumbai
  • Gaurav Sunil Khare, Mumbai
  • Hamdi Imran, Chickmaglur, Karnataka
  • Isha Wakikar, Pune
  • Janhavi Deodhar, Mumbai
  • Kanishka Tambe, Mumbai
  • Kinshuk Apoorv Agrawal
  • Kiran Deepak Borkar, Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
  • Lakshmi Kaivalya Lanka, Singapore
  • Lisa Lirdo, Arunanchal Pradesh
  • Vaishnavi Nanasaheb Londhe, Pune
  • Martha Natino, Arunanchal Pradesh
  • Mayraa Nemish Kothari
  • Meet Chawla, Bhopal
  • Mehek Gaurav Maini, Mumbai
  • Mihika Swapnil Parulekar, Mumbai
  • Naavya Vishal Jariwala, Mumbai
  • Naiysha Amar Turakhia
  • Nithya Srinivasan
  • Nolo Bagang, Arunanchal Pradesh
  • Nongmaithem Suman Luwang, Nirjuli, Arunanchal Pradesh
  • Paarth Biyani
  • Param Anup Shorewala, Mumbai
  • Pragya Gupta, Bangalore
  • Pratiksha Pravin Khedekar, Uruli Kanchan, Pune
  • Prisha Amit Kulkarni, Mumbai
  • Prisha Harshit Patel, Mumbai
  • Prisha Hiren Ajmera, Mumbai
  • Purvi Ajay Sharma, Mumbai
  • Rajdeep Mridha, Bhopal
  • Rhea Parag Shah, Mumbai
  • Riya Mahesh Kadam,Mumbai
  • Rucha Vishwesh Damle, Mumbai
  • Ruhaan Hasmukh Jain, Mumbai
  • Rujata Rohidas Thombare, Uruli Kanchan, Pune
  • S.C.Arjun Kumar, Chennai
  • S.Shriya, Hyderbad
  • Saheem Sameer Nakhwa, Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
  • Sahil Anand Kanojiya, Mumbai
  • Sameeksha Sarkar, Navi Mumbai
  • Samruddhi Prashant Mullerpatan, Mumbai
  • Sanaya Parakh
  • Santosh Upadhyay, Itanagar, Arunanchal Pradesh
  • Sarvesh Subhash Patil
  • Shambhawi Vermaa, Noida
  • Sharanya Das, Mumbaiv
  • Sharlina Shete, Pune
  • Shrey Jogani, Mumbai
  • Siddhanth Saha, Ahmedabad
  • Soham Anant Borle, Mumbai
  • Spondita Dutta, Navi Mumbai
  • Sreebhadra Suraj, Malappuram, Kerala
  • Sudhanshu Gupta, Bhopal
  • Suhani Bhattacharyya, Pune
  • Sumedha Garg
  • Tabom Pali, Arunanchal Pradesh
  • Talin Ram Senthilkumar, Mumbai
  • Tanay Nikheel Kelkar
  • Tanvi Sandeep Raut, Mumbai
  • Toko Rik, Arunanchal Pradesh
  • Utkkarsh Darshan Mehta, Mumbai
  • Vaibhav Netrabile, Mumbai
  • Vanshika Bhavesh Dosani, Mumbai
  • Zaara Adnan Abedin, Mumbai
  • Zayed Zaman, Dubai, U.A.E.