Indiaart.com

Khula Aasmaan

Khula Aasmaan® / खुला आसमान

 

Khula Aasmaan is the new age platform for children and young students which encourages creative thought and innovation. Find amazing artworks and stimulating content by the young generation. Participate in Khula Aasmaan contest and get featured on indiaart.com. To know more, write to us at indiaart.khula.aasmaan@gmail.com or WhatsApp on +91-9325530547
Khula Aasmaan - Results - Quarterly Contest - January to March 2017

List of Shortlisted Children (5 to 15 years) from the Quarterly Contest (January to March 2017)

  • Aarav Ateet Vengurlekar, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Aarav Kanekar, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Aayushi Amol Shirodkar, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Advait Ravi Sapkal, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Agastya Mehta, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Ainesh Das, Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Aishwarya Ramachandran, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Akshat Sharma, New Delhi, Delhi
  • Ananya Aloke Banerji, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Ananya Bimal Shah, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Ananya Jhalani, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Ananya Satish Pisharody, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
  • Anay Advait Joshi, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Antara Shivram Desai, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Antariksha Sethiya, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Anushka Sanjay Kambale, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Anushka Sanjoy Sarkar, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Anushka Swapnil Parulekar, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Anuska Biswas, Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Anvi Kapoor, Jhakri, Himachal Pradesh
  • Apeksha Nawnath Mali, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Arnav Alok, Patna, Bihar
  • Arpita Bhat, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
  • Arya Tambe, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Aryaa Anand Awade, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Aryan Amit Pandit, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Aryan Nitin Dicholkar, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Atharva Mhapralkar, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Atharva Sriram Sahasrabuddhe, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Chaitanya Upadhyay, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Deeva Abraham, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Dhanya Phadke, Bangalore, Karnataka
  • Dighi Banerjee, Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Diksha Pradeep Mestry, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Hamdi Imran, Chickmaglore, Karnataka
  • Hanshal Banawar, Bangalore, Karnataka
  • Harsh Vardhan Kumar, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Harshil Kansara, Dungarpur, Rajasthan
  • Indraneel Ramkrishna Naik, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Isha Bhattacharjee, Delhi
  • Isha Mahesh Chaudhari, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Isha Purohit, Jharsuguda, Odisha
  • Ishita Mayur Patil, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
  • J S Anshika, Bangalore, Karnataka
  • Jasika Sawant, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • John P Anson, Kochi, Kerala
  • Kabir Kedar Deshpande, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Kaivartak Anand Dani, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Kanak Katdare, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Kanishka Kiran Tambe, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Karan K Gohil, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Karthik H Unnithan, Bangalore, Karnataka
  • Ketkee Kiran Bhutkar, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Keya Potkar, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Krisha Mudit Karnawat, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Kunal B Paradava, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • M. S. Gayathri, Madurai, Tamil Nadu
  • Maaya Madhavan, Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
  • Mahee Kaushik Desai, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Mahek Rajeshkumar Agrawal, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
  • Maisha Nazim Furniturewala, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Manas Charul Shah, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Manya Manish Mehta, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Mihika Swapnil Parulekar, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Mihir Shriram Sathe, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Muddsir Jalal Ansari, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Naman Dhiru Sarvaiya, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Nandini Jain, Delhi
  • Neil Gaur, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Nikhil Garg, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Nirjara Agarwal, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Param Anup Shorewala, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Parinaz Hoshedar Davar, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Parth Garg, Railmagra, Rajasthan
  • Poorva Shailesh Naik, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Prathmesh Mukundraj Warle, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Prisha Vipin Shah, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Purbbi Prasad Gaonkar, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Rahul Singh Badalu, Uttarakhand
  • Rakshta Sharma, New Delhi, Delhi
  • Ravi Kumar, Delhi
  • Rohit D Sahani, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Rucha Vishwesh Damle, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Ruhaan Hasmukh Jain, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Ruhani Sarit Haria, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • S. Thiyakshwa, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Saad Sayed Hussainy, Mangalore, Karnataka
  • Sagnik Roy, New Delhi, Delhi
  • Sameer Srivastava, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Sharanya Mallick, New Delhi, Delhi
  • Sharlina Shete, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Shaunak Vaibhav Dantale, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Shipra Kalve, Lexington, Kentucky, USA
  • Shravani Shyam Karsung, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Shravya Sameer Mayekar, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Shreya Amarsingh Yadav, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Shreya Mandar Phadke, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Shreya Shridhar Kulkarni, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Siddhanth Saha, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Siddharth Basuray, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Sreebhadra Suraj, Malappuram, Kerala
  • Stuti Dave, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Subhraneel Das, Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Suhani Bhattacharyya, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Suhas Sai Anumolu, Bangalore, Karnataka
  • Swanay Nitin Shitole, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tanmay Ashutosh Deshpande, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tanushka R Dhanda, Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tharis, Tamil Nadu
  • Vaibhav Netrabile, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Vaishnavee Puntambekar, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Vaishnavi Dhanaji Galande, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Vandana Ahiwale, Harali, Osmanabad, Maharashtra
  • Vanshika Kantilal Shah, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Vedant Ashish Deodhar, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Vedant Shetye
  • Veera Vikram Jadhav, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Vinayak Patil, Harali, Osmanabad, Maharashtra
  • Vivek Vinayak Tikone, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Vrisha Milind Jhaveri, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Vrunda Hetalkumar Dharsandia, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
  • Yug Soni, Mumbai, Maharashtra

List of Shortlisted Young students (15 to 25 years) from the Quarterly Contest (January to March 2017)

  • Aayushi Mittal, Gautam Nagar, Delhi
  • Abhay Diwedi, Tinsukia, Assam
  • Abheet Rajput, Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Abhishek Kumar, Chandigarh, Haryana
  • Akash Srivastava, Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Aman Verma, Ambala, Haryana
  • Amit Manna, Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Ankita Pramod Patewar, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Apurv Thakur, New Delhi, Delhi
  • Arjun Mc, Kodunghallur, Kerala
  • Aswin C, Kanhangad, Kerala
  • Banoshree Bose, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
  • Brijesh Patel, Surat, Gujarat
  • Brijesh Rajesh Acharya, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Daljeet Kaur, Hapur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Dhwani Jigneshbhai Shah, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Dixita Sharma, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Esha Kumar, Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Farooq Ahamed, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Harshvardhan Singh, Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Hitesh Singh, Gaya, Bihar
  • Janelle Jane Vedamony, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • K. Nousheen Taj, Bangalore, Karnataka
  • Kanishka Tripathi, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Ketaki Gadge, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Kunal Shirish Bheda, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Manas Manoj Joshi, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Mohit Khambra, Alwar, Rajasthan
  • Nadira Arif Behlim, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Namrata Bothra, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
  • Naruttam Boruah, Jorhat, Assam
  • Neha Mahto, Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Nidhi Pradeep Savla, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Nikhita Vinay Hegde, Sirsi, Karnataka
  • Nisha Sah Gangola, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Omprakash, Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
  • Pallavi Jayant Sawant, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Parth Anant Bhave, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Pragga Majumder, Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Prem Sanjay Awale, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Priyanka Doiphode, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Rajan Vitthalbhai Parmar, Adipur
  • Rishab S Jain, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Rujuta Neerav Upadhyay, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Sabeel Sadicote, New Delhi, Delhi
  • Sabina Faruk Kachhi, Kolhapur, Maharashtra
  • Saili Zade, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Saloni Phor, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
  • Sandeep Manik Shinde, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Sarvesh Subhash Patil, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Sharvari Pradeep Kulkarni, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Shiny Cabrin. D, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Shubham Uttam Davande, Satara, Maharashtra
  • Shubhra Sharma, Rajsamand, Rajasthan
  • Sobana Nagarajan, Madurai, Tamil Nadu
  • Sumit Kumar, Muzaffarpur, Bihar
  • Supriya Choudhary, Begusarai, Bihar
  • Tithi Mukhopadhyay, Chandannagar, West Bengal
  • Tushar Prakash Sawant, Thane, Maharashtra
  • Uddesh Hemal Shah, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Uma Maharana, Badmal, Odisha
  • Unnati Chandrakant More, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Vaidehi Hardikar, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Vattam Rajesh, Rayagada, Maharashtra
  • Vishal Singh, Kurukshetra, Haryana
  • Vrajesh Rajendra Kamat, Mumbai, Maharashtra