Khula Aasmaan online drawing, painting contest | Jan-Mar 20

Here is the list of medal winners (gold medal, silver medal, bronze medal), honorable mentions and shortlisted for Khula Aasmaan (खुला आसमान) international online drawing and painting contest

Medal winners, Honorable mentions and Shortlisted children and college students


Gold medal

Ekavira Singh (7 years), Kolkata, West Bengal

Ekavira Singh (7 years)
Kolkata, West Bengal

Silver medal

Keya Potkar (11 years), Mumbai, Maharashtra

Keya Potkar (11 years)
Mumbai, Maharashtra

Silver medal

Manali Bhagwat (16 years), Badlapur, Maharashtra

Manali Bhagwat (16 years)
Badlapur, Maharashtra

Silver medal

Vikash Verma (20 years), Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh

Vikash Verma (20 years)
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh

Bronze medal

Aayushi Sen (11 years), Kolkata, West Bengal

Aayushi Sen (11 years)
Kolkata, West Bengal

Bronze medal

Albin Juno (14 years), Kolkata, West Bengal

Albin Juno (14 years)
Kolkata, West Bengal

Bronze medal

Ashwani Rana (20 years), Satahan, Himachal Pradesh

Ashwani Rana (20 years)
Satahan, Himachal Pradesh

Bronze medal

Asmi Walavalkar (9 years), Mumbai, Maharashtra

Asmi Walavalkar (9 years)
Mumbai, Maharashtra

Bronze medal

Neily Hollupathirage (7 years), Dehiwala, Sri Lanka

Neily Hollupathirage (7 years)
Dehiwala, Sri Lanka

Honorable Mention

Akshipra (14 years), Jagadhri, Haryana

Akshipra (14 years)
Jagadhri, Haryana

Honorable Mention

Lavanya Naikodii (13 years), Bengaluru, Karnataka

Lavanya Naikodii (13 years)
Bengaluru, Karnataka

Honorable Mention

Nishika Mandaviya (11 years), Mumbai, Maharashtra

Nishika Mandaviya (11 years)
Mumbai, Maharashtra

Honorable Mention

Nishtha Sharma (14 years), Panchkula, Haryana

Nishtha Sharma (14 years)
Panchkula, Haryana

Honorable Mention

Puja Agarwal (24 years), Kalyani, West Bengal

Puja Agarwal (24 years)
Kalyani, West Bengal

Honorable Mention

Radhika Khatter (15 years), Gurugram, Haryana

Radhika Khatter (15 years)
Gurugram, Haryana

Honorable Mention

Rajeshwari Mandal (12 years), Kolkata, West Bengal

Rajeshwari Mandal (12 years)
Kolkata, West Bengal

Honorable Mention

Riddhi Gadodia (17 years), Pune, Maharashtra

Riddhi Gadodia (17 years)
Pune, Maharashtra

Honorable Mention

Rithesh. S. Shet (12 years), Mangalore, Karnataka

Rithesh. S. Shet (12 years)
Mangalore, Karnataka

Honorable Mention

Shifa Hussain (21 years), Banswara, Rajasthan

Shifa Hussain (21 years)
Banswara, Rajasthan

Honorable Mention

Shriya Nulkar (23 years), Pune, Maharashtra

Shriya Nulkar (23 years)
Pune, Maharashtra

Honorable Mention

Suhani Mishra (13 years), New Delhi

Suhani Mishra (13 years)
New Delhi

Honorable Mention

Urmi Shukla (17 years), Pune, Maharashtra

Urmi Shukla (17 years)
Pune, Maharashtra

Honorable Mention

Vipul Shete (19 years), Satara, Maharashtra

Vipul Shete (19 years)
Satara, Maharashtra

Honorable Mention

Viraj Sudhir Tasare (13 years), Amravati, Maharashtra

Viraj Sudhir Tasare (13 years)
Amravati, Maharashtra

Honorable Mention

Zaid Shaikh Abdul Karim (8 years), Ganagapura, Karnataka

Zaid Shaikh Abdul Karim (8 years)
Ganagapura, Karnataka

Shortlisted

Abhishek Swami (17 years), Solapur, Maharashtra

Abhishek Swami (17 years)
Solapur, Maharashtra

Shortlisted

Akash (17 years), Ajnala, Punjab

Akash (17 years)
Ajnala, Punjab

Shortlisted

Bhushan Sonawane (20 years), Nashik, Maharashtra

Bhushan Sonawane (20 years)
Nashik, Maharashtra

Shortlisted

Dhanishtha Jadhav (15 years), Ahmednagar, Maharashtra

Dhanishtha Jadhav (15 years)
Ahmednagar, Maharashtra

Shortlisted

Dipayan Ghosh (22 years), Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh

Dipayan Ghosh (22 years)
Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh

Shortlisted

Ilma Khan (15 years), Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh

Ilma Khan (15 years)
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh

Shortlisted

Jiya Parakh (15 years), Nashik, Maharashtra

Jiya Parakh (15 years)
Nashik, Maharashtra

Shortlisted

Kirti Agarwal (25 years), Kalyani, West Bengal

Kirti Agarwal (25 years)
Kalyani, West Bengal

Shortlisted

Madan Thapa (13 years), Mumbai, Maharashtra

Madan Thapa (13 years)
Mumbai, Maharashtra

Shortlisted

Mahathi Shanagala (9 years), Bangalore, Karnataka

Mahathi Shanagala (9 years)
Bangalore, Karnataka

Shortlisted

Mohit Chand (18 years), New Delhi

Mohit Chand (18 years)
New Delhi

Shortlisted

Neha Chauhan (24 years), Agra, Uttar Pradesh

Neha Chauhan (24 years)
Agra, Uttar Pradesh

Shortlisted

Omkar Mohit (13 years), Godda, Jharkhand

Omkar Mohit (13 years)
Godda, Jharkhand

Shortlisted

Priya Chahal (17 years), Rohtak, Haryana

Priya Chahal (17 years)
Rohtak, Haryana

Shortlisted

Putrevu Bharadwaj (21 years), Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh

Putrevu Bharadwaj (21 years)
Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh

Shortlisted

Rishaan Natu (6 years), Pune, Maharashtra

Rishaan Natu (6 years)
Pune, Maharashtra

Shortlisted

Rudranil Sengupta (10 years), Kolkata, West Bengal

Rudranil Sengupta (10 years)
Kolkata, West Bengal

Shortlisted

Sahil Shahi (20 years), Indore, Madhya Pradesh

Sahil Shahi (20 years)
Indore, Madhya Pradesh

Shortlisted

Saravpreet Singh (19 years), Patiala, Punjab

Saravpreet Singh (19 years)
Patiala, Punjab

Shortlisted

Satwik Behl (12 years), New Delhi

Satwik Behl (12 years)
New Delhi

Shortlisted

Sayanta Dhara (22 years), Kolaghat, West Bengal

Sayanta Dhara (22 years)
Kolaghat, West Bengal

portfolio


Other relevant links

Introduction video of Khula Aasmaan

Art contest Results (all)

Child artists talk about their art

Young artists talk about their art

Blog posts related to art contest